Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Paint, Black Japan Type B to is 341 : 2016 (Re-Affirmed - 2021) Along with Additional Requirements of Icf/Md/Spec - 052, Issue Status 02, Rev 01 Dtd. 26.05.2006 under Rdso Amendment No. 1A (Rev. 1.0 E...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144414447
Notice Ref. No.: 75261100
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Paint, Black Japan type B to IS 341 : 2016 (Re-affirmed - 2021) along with additional requirements of ICF/MD/Spec - 052, issue status 02, Rev 01 dtd. 26.05.2006 under RDSO Amendment no. 1A (Rev. 1.0 effective from June 2020) as an additional requirement. Packing in 20 Ltrs. New non-returnable M.S drums to IS 2552 : 1989 (Re-affirmed %u2013 2018), with amendment no. 1 of 1999, Gr. B2.
Paint, Black Japan type B to IS 341 : 2016 (Re-affirmed - 2021) along with additional req uirements of ICF/MD/Spec - 052, issue status 02, Rev 01 dtd. 26.05.2006 (attached) under RDSO Amen dment no. 1A (Rev. 1.0 effective from June 2020) as an additional requirement (attached). Packing in 20 Ltrs. New non-returnable M.S drums to IS 2552 : 1989 (Re-affirmed %u2013 2018), with amendme nt no. 1 of 1999, Gr. B2. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 75
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 11:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
AMM (Carshed) SANPADA, CR Maharashtra 1400.00 Litre
DYCMM(CWE), MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 4040.00 Litre
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections