Tender for Paint, As per specification, Qty: 50 Litre, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paint, As per specification, Qty: 50 Litre, (BOQ Item #24) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404483 | Ref ID: 139302950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Fire Fighting Equipments, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Fire Fighting Equipments, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Paint, As per specification, Qty: 50 Litre, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139302950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Fire Fighting Equipments, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884 ...
BOQ Title: Supply of Fire Fighting Equipments, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884 ...
Item Title: Paint
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-04-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 01-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: Supply of Fire Fighting Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Portable Toilet, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Wooden Lab Stools, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes Searched String: Swinging type hose reel complete with 19mm x 30 Mtrs. Thermolplastic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections