Tender for Paediatric Biopsy Forceps, Max Biopsy Forceps-Gastroscopy...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paediatric Biopsy Forceps, Max Biopsy Forceps-Gastroscopy, Max Biopsy Forceps-Colonoscopy, Multibyte Bioposy Forceps Colonoscopy, Percutaneous Endoscopic Gastrostomy Set in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256567 | Ref ID: 131511515).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Paediatric Biopsy Forceps, Max Biopsy Forceps-Gastroscopy, Max Biopsy Forceps-Colonoscopy, Multibyte Bioposy Forceps Colonoscopy, Percutaneous Endoscopic Gastrostomy Set

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131511515

Notice Ref. No.: 02256567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SRPHC293409-PAEDIATRIC BIOPSY FORCEPS -SHOULD HAVE A) JAW OUTER DIAMETER 1.8 MM A ND LENGTH BETWEEN 150 TO 170CM. B) MINIMUM WORKING CHANNEL 2.0MM. C) WITH OR WITHOUT SPIKE. UNIT:NO the item may be supplied with Brand: WILSON COOK MEDICAL INC/BOSTON SCIENTIFIC PVT LTD/OLY MPUS MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD/Ovesco Endoscopy AG/MEDDORAH or similar ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/12/2025 11:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections