Tender for Paediatric Bed, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #65)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Paediatric Bed, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #65) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6716771 | Ref ID: 127732126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 399000.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Rural Hospital and Trauma Care, Foam Mattress (V3) Auditorium Chair (V2) Medicine Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Rural Hospital and Trauma Care, Foam Mattress (V3) Auditorium Chair (V2) Medicine Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Paediatric Bed, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127732126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6716771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 399000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Furniture for Rural Hospital and Trauma Care, Foam Mattress (V3) Auditorium Chair (V2) Medicine Trolley
Item Title: Paediatric Bed
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-10-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 22-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 399000
BOQ Title: Furniture for Rural Hospital and Trauma Care
GeMARPTS Searched: Outer Carry Bag For Mother and Baby Care Kit, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Patient Transfer Mats or Sheets for Hospital / Ambulance, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Chair (Without ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections