Tender for Pad Mounting Rubber, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pad Mounting Rubber, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832495 | Ref ID: 129017653).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pad Mounting Rubber, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129017653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PAD MOUNTING RUBBER
BOQ Title: Spares, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Item Title: Pad Mounting Rubber
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: pneumatic rubber hose, Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: HOSE PIPE Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, LCR Meter, Cotton braided pneumatic rubber hose, Hose assembly, Hose connector, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Coolant Hose, Hydraulic Hose, Waste Pipe S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections