Tender for Pad Locks, As per tender document, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pad Locks, As per tender document, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #61) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5815154 | Ref ID: 113745896). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137000.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical items supply, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And Hi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical items supply, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And Hi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Pad Locks, As per tender document, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113745896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5815154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 137000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Mechanical items supply, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And Hi...
BOQ Title: Mechanical items supply, Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL) Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And Hi...
Item Title: Pad Locks
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 13-01-2025 3:53 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 137000
BOQ Title: Mechanical items supply

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections