Tender for Packing Wood for Packing Boxes (4, Qty: 1200

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packing Wood for Packing Boxes (4, Qty: 1200 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7923750 | Ref ID: 147390424). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5760.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extruded Heat Sink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extruded Heat Sink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Packing Wood for Packing Boxes (4, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147390424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7923750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PACKING WOOD FOR PACKING BOXES (4" X1" ), (5" X1" ), (6" X1" ), (" X1" ), (8" X1" ), MADE OUT OF TIMBER SUI
BOQ Title: Extruded Heat Sink
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 17-08-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections