Tender for Packing roll, Qty: 13 Roll, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packing roll, Qty: 13 Roll, (BOQ Item #33) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7206018 | Ref ID: 136286914).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Packing roll, Qty: 13 Roll, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136286914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7206018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Packing roll
BOQ Title: Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Packing roll
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Revolving Chair (V5), Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Cleaning Duster (V3), Point -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections