Tender for Packing Roll, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packing Roll, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #9) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7029316 | Ref ID: 132472313).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from material, Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar material, Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Packing Roll, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132472313

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7029316

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: cellophane rolls for paciking
BOQ Title: material, Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes
Item Title: Packing Roll
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-12-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: material
GeMARPTS Searched: Glow Sign Board (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overhead Sign Board (V2), Signage Board (V3), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Signage Board (V4), Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Sign holders or stands, File/Folder (V3), LED Illuminating Letter Sign Searched String: television Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections