Tender for Packing Material, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #187)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packing Material, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #187) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6415460 | Ref ID: 123880440).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Software and office contingent items, Office Chair (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Software and office contingent items, Office Chair (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Packing Material, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #187)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123880440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6415460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cintrotech Biodegradable Packing Material 18 Inch (450mm) 100 Meters Length
BOQ Title: Design Software and office contingent items, Office Chair (V3)
Item Title: Packing Material
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Design Software and office contingent items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Odonil Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Air Freshener Liquid, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2) Searched String: Dettole Disifectant Liquid 1 Ltrs Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199, oxygen concentrator, Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Toilet Soap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections