Tender for Packing Machine, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packing Machine, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #11) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900497 | Ref ID: 146952517).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Packing Machine, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146952517

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI
BOQ Title: Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI
Item Title: Packing Machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-08-2026 8:30 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Porter for 30 days Corrugated Fibreboard Cartons [for packing Soluble Coffee With 30% Chicory Powder (Polyester pouches) - DEFENCE], Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes conforming to IS 3004, LED Luminaire For Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections