Tender for Packing, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Unpacking & ...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packing, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Unpacking & Transit Insurance of Environmental Monitoring Equipment from Mecon Limited, Ranchi (Jharkhand-834002) to Rajiv Gandhi Thermal Power Plant (Rgtp... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.74/Transportation_Ranchi to Hisar/012 | Ref ID: 146646171).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packing, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Unpacking & Transit Insurance of Environmental Monitoring Equipment from Mecon Limited, Ranchi (Jharkhand-834002) to Rajiv Gandhi Thermal Power Plant (Rgtp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packing, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Unpacking & Transit Insurance of Environmental Monitoring Equipment from Mecon Limited, Ranchi (Jharkhand-834002) to Rajiv Gandhi Thermal Power Plant (Rgtp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Packing, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Unpacking & Transit Insurance of Environmental Monitoring Equipment from Mecon Limited, Ranchi (Jharkhand-834002) to Rajiv Gandhi Thermal Power Plant (Rgtp...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146646171

Notice Ref. No.: 11.74/Transportation_Ranchi to Hisar/012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Packing, Loading, Transportation, Unloading, Unpacking & Transit Insurance of Environmental Monitoring Equipment from Mecon Limited, Ranchi (Jharkhand-834002) to Rajiv Gandhi Thermal Power Plant (Rgtpp), Khedar, Hisar (Haryana-125121)
Type : PURCHASE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections