Tender for Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and ...

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and Unloading Charges if required to be quoted separately, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5978012 | Ref ID: 115103768).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Greenhouse Gas Analyzer with 5 Year Warranty, Gas Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Greenhouse Gas Analyzer with 5 Year Warranty, Gas Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and Unloading Charges if required to be quoted separately, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115103768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5978012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and Unloading Charges if required to be quoted separately
BOQ Title: Portable Greenhouse Gas Analyzer with 5 Year Warranty, Gas Analyser
Item Title: Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and Unloading Charges if required to be quoted separately
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-02-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Portable Greenhouse Gas Analyzer with 5 Year Warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2), Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) measurement system, Multi Gas Detector (V1), Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Gas Analyser, Digital BMI Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections