Tender for Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and ...

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and Unloading Charges if it has to be quoted separately, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5976167 | Ref ID: 115083182).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TG FTIR GC MS with 5 Year Warranty, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TG FTIR GC MS with 5 Year Warranty, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and Unloading Charges if it has to be quoted separately, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115083182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5976167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and Unloading Charges if it has to be quoted separately
BOQ Title: TG FTIR GC MS with 5 Year Warranty, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS)
Item Title: Packing Forwarding Freight Insurance Transporatation and Unloading Charges if it has to be quoted separately
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-02-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TG FTIR GC MS with 5 Year Warranty
GeMARPTS Searched: Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), FTIR Technology based Milk Analyser, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer, MS Sheet as per IS 1079, FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANGE WITH ATR, M S Casing For Pulverised ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections