Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Packeting, Processing and Drying of Different Types of Seeds, Fertilizer and other Agricultural Inputs in Wbsscl, Krishnagar Godown, Nadia
Posting Date: 15 May 2025
Deadline: 30 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119198212
Notice Ref. No.: WBSSCL/KNG/NIT-02/2025-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 400000
Tender EMD: ₹ 32000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbsscl/Kng/Nit-02/2025-2026
Packeting, Processing and Drying of different types of Seeds, Fertilizer and Other Agricultural Inputs in WBSSCL, Krishnagar Godown, Nadia
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE SEED CORPORATION LTD.||WBSSCL - NADIA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Packeting, Processing and Drying
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections