Tender for Packer, Retainer, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packer, Retainer, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6131278 | Ref ID: 118929230).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic packer accessories, NX Casing Head (CMPDI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic packer accessories, NX Casing Head (CMPDI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Packer, Retainer, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118929230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6131278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Item Spec Doc
BOQ Title: Hydraulic packer accessories, NX Casing Head (CMPDI)
Item Title: Packer, Retainer
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 10-04-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hydraulic packer accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: gmaw welding machine with accessories, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit with Accessories, Radiation protective L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections