Tender for Packaging Charges, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #14)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Packaging Charges, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #14) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224711 | Ref ID: 136134305).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for 200 KVA DG sets Make Cummins, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for 200 KVA DG sets Make Cummins, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Packaging Charges, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136134305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PACKAGING CHARGES
BOQ Title: Spares for 200 KVA DG sets Make Cummins, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Packaging Charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 18-02-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for 200 KVA DG sets Make Cummins
GeMARPTS Searched: 6263 Searched String: FILTER FUEL 3954904 Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Laboratory Filter Papers, Fuel Water Separator, Fuel Dispensing Units, Syringe Filter, Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Breath Analyser, Bag filter, Hamam Water Hea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections