Tender for Package P01 for Development of Pole Structures for 765 kV...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Package P01 for Development of Pole Structures for 765 kV D/C Transmission Lines. in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/W-MISC/DOM/A06/26/08429 | Ref ID: 144566872).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package P01 for Development of Pole Structures for 765 kV D/C Transmission Lines. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package P01 for Development of Pole Structures for 765 kV D/C Transmission Lines. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Package P01 for Development of Pole Structures for 765 kV D/C Transmission Lines.

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144566872

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/W-MISC/DOM/A06/26/08429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Package P01 for Development of Pole Structures for 765 kV D/C Transmission Lines.
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-08-03, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 03-Jul-2026 06:30 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-03, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 12500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections