Tender for Package No. 1 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Electron...

The GUJARAT COUNCIL ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Package No. 1 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Electronics Development, Robotics, Internet of Th, Qty: 132 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5611686 | Ref ID: 112749155). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 391050.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package No. 1 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Electronics Development, Robotics, Internet of Th, Qty: 132 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package No. 1 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Electronics Development, Robotics, Internet of Th, Qty: 132 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Package No. 1 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Electronics Development, Robotics, Internet of Th, Qty: 132

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112749155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5611686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 391050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS (Q3), Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools (Q3), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools (Q3), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment (Q3)
Quantity Required: 132
Start Date: 06-01-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 391050

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections