Tender for Package-I for KPS3-South Olpad HVDC

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Package-I for KPS3-South Olpad HVDC in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-HVDC/DOM/A02/25/00474 | Ref ID: 121580760).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package-I for KPS3-South Olpad HVDC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package-I for KPS3-South Olpad HVDC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Package-I for KPS3-South Olpad HVDC

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121580760

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-HVDC/DOM/A02/25/00474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: PreBid Tie up for Package for establishment of 500 kV, 2500MW HVDC terminals at Khavda Pooling Station-3 (KPS3) (HVDC) and South Olpad (HVDC) associated with Transmission System for Evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in Khavda area of Gujarat under Phase V (8 GW) Part C through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) route prior to RfP bid submission by POWERGRID to BPC
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Global Tenders
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-06-30, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 14-Jan-2025 06:51 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 28-Jun-2025 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-06-30, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections