Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Package-I: Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of 2x500 MVA ICTs, 02 Nos. of 80 MVAR line reactors, 1no of 125 MVAR bus reactor, 400/220 KV GIS Grid Sub Station With SAS at Badaku...
Posting Date: 21 May 2025
Deadline: 20 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119503487
Notice Ref. No.: CPC-02/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Package-I: Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of 2x500 MVA ICTs, 02 Nos. of 80 MVAR line reactors, 1no of 125 MVAR bus reactor, 400/220 KV GIS Grid Sub Station With SAS at Badakushasthali, Berhampur, Gopalpur. Package-II: Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of 400KV DC line from 400/220KV GIS Grid S/S, Pandiabili to proposed 400/220KV Grid S/S, Badakushasthali, Berhampur Approx. Line length 147.308KMS, Construction of 220 KV Double Circuit LILO line from existing 220 KV Therubali-Narendrapur DC line Existing Tower no-656 and 653 on 220KV Multi Circuit towers to proposed 400/220KV GIS Grid substation, Badakushasthali, Berhampur, Gopalpur. Approximate Line Length 3.7 KMs.
Sr. General Manager (C.P.C.), OPTCL, Bhubaneswar
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections