Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Package - Eht - 4: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132Kv / 220Kv Transmission Line Owned by Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited as Diversion / Modification Work (I...
Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025
Deadline: 09 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132241595
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-IB-ELECT-EHT-4-OT
Tender Value: ₹ 224175992.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 4484000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Package - Eht - 4: Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 132Kv / 220Kv Transmission Line Owned by Madhya Pradesh Power Transmission Company Limited as Diversion / Modification Work (Including Identification & Resolution of Row Issues by Payment of Compensation to the Affecting Land Owners) Due to Infringement in the Alignment of Proposed New B.G. Railway Line between Mangaliyagaon (Indore) - Budni Section on Ratlam Division of Western Railway and Bhopal Division of West Central Railway in the State of Madhya Pradesh, India
- COST OF MATERIAL (For details kindly refer Volume-II - Financial Proposal) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () V-SCHEDULE - V 910000.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Lump Sum 910000.00 AT Par 910000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 224175992.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : INDB BNI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2025 17:56
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4484000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections