Tender for Package-A-Replacement of entire defective batch/lot of De...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Package-A-Replacement of entire defective batch/lot of Deccan make CLR Insulators with fresh/new CLR Insulators in 400 kV Transmission Lines under the jurisdiction of New Jeerat TLM) in Rajarhat, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ER2/NT/S-MISC/DOM/E00/25/12040 | Ref ID: 126581250). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 334000.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package-A-Replacement of entire defective batch/lot of Deccan make CLR Insulators with fresh/new CLR Insulators in 400 kV Transmission Lines under the jurisdiction of New Jeerat TLM) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package-A-Replacement of entire defective batch/lot of Deccan make CLR Insulators with fresh/new CLR Insulators in 400 kV Transmission Lines under the jurisdiction of New Jeerat TLM) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Package-A-Replacement of entire defective batch/lot of Deccan make CLR Insulators with fresh/new CLR Insulators in 400 kV Transmission Lines under the jurisdiction of New Jeerat TLM)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126581250

Notice Ref. No.: ER2/NT/S-MISC/DOM/E00/25/12040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 334000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: replacement of entire defective batch/lot of Deccan make CLR Insulators with fresh/new CLR Insulators in 400 kV Transmission Lines under the jurisdiction of New Jeerat TLM.
product_category: Electrical - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-10-06, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 18-Sep-2025 04:42 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 03-Oct-2025 05:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-10-06, Emd Ammount: 334000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections