Tender for Package 33- Construction of Additional 5 Nos. of Classroo...

The PUBLIC WORKS BUILDING AND NH DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Package 33- Construction of Additional 5 Nos. of Classrooms with Labs and Additional Facilities in 3 Nos of Secondary Schools each under South Kamrup Territorial Building Division, Mirza, Kamrup Rural... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-ASSAM PWD-510376-CW-RFB | Ref ID: 147322285).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package 33- Construction of Additional 5 Nos. of Classrooms with Labs and Additional Facilities in 3 Nos of Secondary Schools each under South Kamrup Territorial Building Division, Mirza, Kamrup Rural... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package 33- Construction of Additional 5 Nos. of Classrooms with Labs and Additional Facilities in 3 Nos of Secondary Schools each under South Kamrup Territorial Building Division, Mirza, Kamrup Rural... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Package 33- Construction of Additional 5 Nos. of Classrooms with Labs and Additional Facilities in 3 Nos of Secondary Schools each under South Kamrup Territorial Building Division, Mirza, Kamrup Rural...

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147322285

Notice Ref. No.: IN-ASSAM PWD-510376-CW-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Package 33- Construction of additional 5 Nos. of classrooms with labs and additional facilities in 3 Nos of secondary schools each under South Kamrup Territorial Building Division, Mirza, Kamrup Rural District Notice Type: Invitation for Bids Project Title: Assam: School Education and Adolescent Wellbeing Project (ASAP) - P507865 Notice No: OP00377708 Language of Notice: English Published Date: August 14, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time: Aug 14, 2026 11:45

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections