Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Package-1 (Indoor Work): Replacement of Panel Interlocking with Electronic Interlocking, all Indoor and Outdoor Gears, Ofc Huts, Construction of S&T Service Buildings & Electrification of S&T Service....
Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147333893
Notice Ref. No.: RVNL-SnT-CO-INDOOR-BSP-01
Tender Value: ₹ 478582316.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 9571700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Package-1 (Indoor Work): Replacement of Panel Interlocking with electronic interlocking, all indoor and outdoor gears, OFC huts, construction of S&T service buildings & electrification of S&T service buildings including cabling works in adjoining block sections of BSPR, KLPG, ABKP, MZH, HRV, PRDL, KTMA, BJRI, KJZ, MDGR, CHRM, GTK, KLTR, PLAU & KBS stations of Bilaspur division of South East Central Railway
- Package-1 (Indoor Work): Replacement of Panel Interlocking with electronic interlocking, all indoor and outdoor gears, OFC huts, construction of S&T service buildings & electriï¬cation of S&T service buildings including cabling works in adjoining block sections of BSPR, KLPG, ABKP, MZH, HRV, PRDL, KTMA, BJRI, KJZ, MDGR, CHRM, GTK, KLTR, PLAU & KBS stations of Bilaspur division of South East Central Railway.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 478582316.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNT WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 17:28
Period Of Completion : 21 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9571700.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-BSpecialConditionsofRVNLContractPackage-1-IndoorWork.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections