Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Package-02 - Slm At Ward No.1, 2, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22.
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025
Deadline: 18 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123864722
Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/SE5805
Tender Value: ₹ 2540812.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 51000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 640
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Package-02 - Slm At Ward No.1, 2, 18, 19, 20, 21 & 22.
1. Operation and Maintenance of light sources mentioned below as 1(a) to (d) and (2) and cost of men and material as directed by the Engineer in-charge Here the work includes supply and replacement of all components/materials such as lamps, chokes /ballasts, starters, condensers, ignitors, side holders, wire etc, Qty: 180.00, Amt: 49860.00
2. Single piece aluminum Deep drawn street lighting luminaire with acrylic cover 85 wats CFL lamp with all accessories. CFL Lamp-85, Qty: 411.00, Amt: 481527.60
3. Operation and Maintenance of 120/400 Watt Bay integeal induction luminary fittings die cast aluminum base with suitable prewired electronic control gear...
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 51000.00
Est Amt: 2540812.20
Tender Fees: 640.00
Notice Documents
GST-FD417EXP-12-2024-Dtd-09-08-2024.pdf
government-notification-BC-LOC-letter-to-be-issue_221012_101522.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections