Tender for Pacemaker Lead Interoducer 9F, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH RESEARCH (DHR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pacemaker Lead Interoducer 9F, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6517134 | Ref ID: 123628799).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pacemaker Leads, Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy Pacemaker (CRT-P) Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker Single Chambe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pacemaker Leads, Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy Pacemaker (CRT-P) Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker Single Chambe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pacemaker Lead Interoducer 9F, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123628799

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6517134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PACEMAKER LEAD INTERODUCER 9F
BOQ Title: Pacemaker Leads, Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy Pacemaker (CRT-P) Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker Single Chambe...
Item Title: Pacemaker Lead Interoducer 9F
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 31-07-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PACEMAKER LEADS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections