Tender for Pacemaker Drape Pack Surgeon Gown with absorbent 2 Nos Ha...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pacemaker Drape Pack Surgeon Gown with absorbent 2 Nos Hand, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7376947 | Ref ID: 139126704). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52416.

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 75 Cons, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 75 Cons, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pacemaker Drape Pack Surgeon Gown with absorbent 2 Nos Hand, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139126704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7376947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52416

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pacemaker Drape Pack Surgeon Gown with absorbent 2 Nos Hand
BOQ Title: Ifa 75 Cons, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758
Item Title: Pacemaker Drape Pack Surgeon Gown with absorbent 2 Nos Hand
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-04-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52416
BOQ Title: IFA 75 CONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2), Closed Suction Set (V2) Searched String: Percutaneous catheter Introducer Sheath set 11 cm assorted Sizes Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2), Closed Suction Set (V2) Searched String: Dual Chamber Au...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections