Tender for PA Wireless Desktop Microphone, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PA Wireless Desktop Microphone, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948452 | Ref ID: 132077203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17244.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa Amplifier, Speaker Stand Audio Amplifier (V3) Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa Amplifier, Speaker Stand Audio Amplifier (V3) Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: PA Wireless Desktop Microphone, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132077203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17244

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Pa Amplifier, Speaker Stand Audio Amplifier (V3) Integrated PA System
Item Title: PA Wireless Desktop Microphone
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 15-12-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17244
BOQ Title: PA AMPLIFIER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PA Speaker System 400 Watt Integrated PA System, Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC), Bluetooth Speaker (V3), synthetic web equipment improved version, Portable PA System, Speaker (V2), Speaker (V3), Led Bar Light With Pa System & Horn/Siren, Strip Heater, Watt Meter - Analog (Panel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections