Tender for Pa Wireless Desktop Microphone, Qty: 5 METER, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pa Wireless Desktop Microphone, Qty: 5 METER, (BOQ Item #7) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931012 | Ref ID: 131192253).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pa Wireless Desktop Microphone, Qty: 5 METER, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131192253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM REQUIRED AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: Pa Wireless Desktop Microphone
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-12-2025 10:16 AM
End Date: 12-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, Wired Router, Copper Rivet-IS 2907, PVC Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections