Tender for Pa System Set. each Set Consisting of Four Items as Per t...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pa System Set. each Set Consisting of Four Items as Per the Specifications Mentioned:- (1) am Plifier250 Watt of Ahuja or Studio Master or Similar Make having Specifications: (I) Input-6Mic, 2Aux, (Ii... in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82255003B | Ref ID: 125743861).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Pa System Set. each Set Consisting of Four Items as Per the Specifications Mentioned:- (1) am Plifier250 Watt of Ahuja or Studio Master or Similar Make having Specifications: (I) Input-6Mic, 2Aux, (Ii...

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125743861

Notice Ref. No.: 82255003B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PA System set.
PA System set. Each set consisting of four items as per the specifications mentioned:- (1) Am plifier250 Watt of Ahuja or studio Master or similar make having specifications: (i) Input-6mic, 2AUX, (ii) Out put-Preamp out & Line out, (iii) Power input- 230VAC & 24V DC, (iv) Digital player- USB, SD, MMC Reader (v) Speaker Out - 4 Ohm, 8 Ohm, 70V, 100V, Quantity:01 Number. (2) Horn Speaker 40XT of Ahuja or Boss or si milar make, Quantity: 01 Number. (3) PA Microphone with stand of Ahuja or AKG or Shure or similar make h aving specifications:(i) Frequency Response- 50-15000 Hz, (ii) Sensitivity-2.5mV/Pa, (iii) Impedance-600PH M. (iv) General spec: All purpose Robust PA Microphone, 6 Meters Twin Core Shielded Low Noise Cable, 6-Pi n or 3-Pin Professional XLR connector, Quick detachable Microphone holder, Quantity: 01 Number (4) Two C ore PVC insulated shielded wire PA cable 24 strand copper conductor of 0.20mm (24/0.22mm) of Brimson o r similar make, Quantity: 500 meters. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/09/2025 17:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/10/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(M) TRS/BIA, SECR Chhattisgarh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections