Tender for PA System Complete, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PA System Complete, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910692 | Ref ID: 147088171).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: PA System Complete, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147088171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PA System Complete preferably Ahuja
6 Channel Amplifier with Mixer
02 x Cord Less Mic
01 x Cord less Collar Mic
02 x Bluetooth Speaker
06 x Speaker
Electrical fitting as per requirement
Installation charges
BOQ Title: Speaker (V3)
BOQ Title: Speaker (V3)
Item Title: PA System Complete
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable/wireless Party Bluetooth speaker with mic and guitar inputs Conference Speakerphone with Bluetooth, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2), Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Conference Speakerphone without Bluetooth Searched String: Branded Wireless vocal m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections