Tender for P5 Spun Polypropylene Filter Cartridge for PolyScience Re...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for P5 Spun Polypropylene Filter Cartridge for PolyScience Recirculator., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7146041 | Ref ID: 134259115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spares for ICP OES Equipment at REPM Vizag, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spares for ICP OES Equipment at REPM Vizag, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: P5 Spun Polypropylene Filter Cartridge for PolyScience Recirculator., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134259115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7146041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: P5 Spun Polypropylene Filter Cartridge for PolyScience Recirculator.
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for ICP OES Equipment at REPM Vizag, Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICPMS) with Accessories (GSI)
Item Title: P5 Spun Polypropylene Filter Cartridge for PolyScience Recirculator.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-01-2026 5:56 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Supply of Spares for ICP OES Equipment at REPM Vizag
GeMARPTS Searched: O-Ring Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, O-Ring Extraction tool, Anti - Streptolysin O (ASO) Kits, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, Epidural Anaesthesia Kit, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Widal Test Kit, ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2), Pol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections