Tender for P3p00041 Brake Lining Kit with Rivets Front, Qty: 3 Nos, ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for P3p00041 Brake Lining Kit with Rivets Front, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885633 | Ref ID: 146947539).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare parts for Ashok leyland Tipper Model 1920 BSVI, Built up Trucks (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare parts for Ashok leyland Tipper Model 1920 BSVI, Built up Trucks (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: P3p00041 Brake Lining Kit with Rivets Front, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146947539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAKE LINING KIT WITH RIVETS FRONT P3P00041
BOQ Title: Spare parts for Ashok leyland Tipper Model 1920 BSVI, Built up Trucks (V3)
BOQ Title: Spare parts for Ashok leyland Tipper Model 1920 BSVI, Built up Trucks (V3)
Item Title: P3p00041 Brake Lining Kit with Rivets Front
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare parts for Ashok leyland Tipper Model 1920 BSVI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections