Tender for P3 C47 Relay, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 10 NOS, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for P3 C47 Relay, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7508359 | Ref ID: 141451465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bmp Elec, Voltage Monitor Relay CONTACTOR RELAY category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bmp Elec, Voltage Monitor Relay CONTACTOR RELAY Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: P3 C47 Relay, As Per Tech Specification, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141451465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7508359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECH SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Bmp Elec, Voltage Monitor Relay CONTACTOR RELAY
BOQ Title: Bmp Elec, Voltage Monitor Relay CONTACTOR RELAY
Item Title: P3 C47 Relay
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29000
BOQ Title: BMP ELEC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HOSE Hose assembly, Modular Toilet, Hose connector, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Coolant Hose, Fire Hose Cabinet, EPDM hose, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, Hydraulic Hose, First - Aid Hose - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884 Searched String: CLUTCH BOOSTER KIT Pressur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections