Tender for P10 Gas Filter, As per enclosed technical specifications,...

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for P10 Gas Filter, As per enclosed technical specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5980926 | Ref ID: 115164910).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Wdxrf Instrument, Equilateral Optical Prisms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Wdxrf Instrument, Equilateral Optical Prisms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: P10 Gas Filter, As per enclosed technical specifications, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115164910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5980926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per enclosed technical specifications
BOQ Title: Spares for Wdxrf Instrument, Equilateral Optical Prisms
BOQ Title: Spares for Wdxrf Instrument, Equilateral Optical Prisms
Item Title: P10 Gas Filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR WDXRF INSTRUMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories, Chequ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections