Tender for Ozone Sterilization Cabinet, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ozone Sterilization Cabinet, Qty: 1 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7298518 | Ref ID: 136746018).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sterilization Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sterilization Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ozone Sterilization Cabinet, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136746018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7298518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OZONE STERILIZATION CABINET
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-02-2026 8:56 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Sterilization Chamber, Sterilization Packaging Material, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Biosafety Cabinet, Metal Storage Cabinet, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Mortuary Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections