Tender for Ozone Based Sterilization Chamber System, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ozone Based Sterilization Chamber System, Qty: 1 in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6265807 | Ref ID: 119641581).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sterilization Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sterilization Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ozone Based Sterilization Chamber System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119641581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6265807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ozone based sterilization chamber system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-05-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 13-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterilization Chamber, LED Based Information Display System, PLC based fire alarm system, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Biomedical Waste Treatment System with Shredding and Sterilization as per IS 7494, IS 1762, IS 302 (Part 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections