Tender for Ozone and Uv Based Sterilisation Chamber, Qty: 10

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ozone and Uv Based Sterilisation Chamber, Qty: 10 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7113658 | Ref ID: 133988841). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3234250, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydrofluoric acid, Aqueous Conforming to IS 10332 (In category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydrofluoric acid, Aqueous Conforming to IS 10332 (In Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Ozone and Uv Based Sterilisation Chamber, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133988841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7113658

Tender Value: ₹ 3234250

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ozone and UV Based Sterilisation Chamber
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 20-01-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 160000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Sterilization Chamber, Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for Sterilization

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections