Tender for Oxygen Sensor, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Sensor, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7397303 | Ref ID: 138581874).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Monitoring System Spares, HydroCarbon gas detector Multi Gas Detector (V1) Resistance Monitoring Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Monitoring System Spares, HydroCarbon gas detector Multi Gas Detector (V1) Resistance Monitoring Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Oxygen Sensor, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138581874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7397303

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OXYGEN SENSOR
Suitable for Ambetronics make Gas detector Model GM-2200FLP
Range 0-25percentage V V
HSN CODE 9027100

BOQ Title: Gas Monitoring System Spares, HydroCarbon gas detector Multi Gas Detector (V1) Resistance Monitoring Device
Item Title: Oxygen Sensor
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-03-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gas Monitoring System Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Continu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections