Tender for Oxygen Sensor, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Sensor, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894584 | Ref ID: 147084764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49400.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable, Multipara Monitor - Low End (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable, Multipara Monitor - Low End (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Oxygen Sensor, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147084764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OXYGEN SENSOR
BOQ Title: Consumable, Multipara Monitor - Low End (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2)
BOQ Title: Consumable, Multipara Monitor - Low End (V2) Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Oxygen Sensor
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49400
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Four Probe, Current Probe, Dental Straight Probe (V2) - RBSK, Sofa (V3), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Sample Gas Probe, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), High Voltage Probe (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Electron Probe Micro A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections