Tender for Oxygen Sensor Hamilton Ventilator, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Sensor Hamilton Ventilator, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7508037 | Ref ID: 141922248). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224237.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxygen Flow Meters, Oxygen Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxygen Flow Meters, Oxygen Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Oxygen Sensor Hamilton Ventilator, Qty: 24 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141922248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7508037

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 224237

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: Oxygen Flow Meters, Oxygen Flow Meter
Item Title: Oxygen Sensor Hamilton Ventilator
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 23-05-2026 9:42 AM
End Date: 02-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 224237
BOQ Title: OXYGEN FLOW METERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MASIMO EXTENSION CABLE Extension Bar, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Flameproof Extension Board, Electrical Extension Box (V4), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Back Extension (Version...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections