Tender for Oxygen Regulator, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Regulator, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5798835 | Ref ID: 112908796).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Filter Regulator Lubricator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Filter Regulator Lubricator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Oxygen Regulator, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112908796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5798835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OXYGEN REGULATOR
BOQ Title: Spares, Filter Regulator Lubricator
Item Title: Oxygen Regulator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-01-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Filter cum Pressure Regulater, Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Filter Regulator Lubricator, Laboratory Incubators, Natural Gas Pressure Regulator, Oxygen Flow Meter, Pressure Regulato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections