Tender for Oxygen Regulator, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Regulator, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858099 | Ref ID: 146832574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Works Items, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Works Items, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Oxygen Regulator, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146832574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oxygen Regulator
BOQ Title: Welding Works Items, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML)
Item Title: Oxygen Regulator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Welding Works Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS 3589, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270 Searched String: MS Welding Rod 7018 3.15mmx 350 mm Low Hydrogen Electro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections