Tender for Oxygen Regulator, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Regulator, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845319 | Ref ID: 146154614).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Cutting and Welding Items for NCW as per Annexure A, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Cutting and Welding Items for NCW as per Annexure A, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Oxygen Regulator, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146154614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single-stage oxygen gas regulator, brass body, twin gauge, conforming to IS 4501, ISI marked
BOQ Title: Gas Cutting and Welding Items for NCW as per Annexure A, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding (GTAW) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Oxygen Regulator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gas Cutting and Welding Items for NCW as per Annexure A
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections