Tender for Oxygen regulator, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #32)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen regulator, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #32) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473926 | Ref ID: 140195182).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Hand Tools, Impact Wrench Bearing Puller/ Gear Puller as per IS 9193 Box Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Hand Tools, Impact Wrench Bearing Puller/ Gear Puller as per IS 9193 Box Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Oxygen regulator, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140195182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oxygen regulator
BOQ Title: Purchase of Hand Tools, Impact Wrench Bearing Puller/ Gear Puller as per IS 9193 Box Spanner
Item Title: Oxygen regulator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-04-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 15-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF HAND TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String: Cutting Nozzle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections