Tender for Oxygen Regulator D watch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Regulator D watch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660052 | Ref ID: 143248306).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items reqd for Welding Sec, Welding apron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items reqd for Welding Sec, Welding apron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Oxygen Regulator D watch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143248306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Oxygen Regulator D watch
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items reqd for Welding Sec, Welding apron
Item Title: Oxygen Regulator D watch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 12-06-2026 8:22 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items reqd for Welding Sec
GeMARPTS Searched: Flash Back Arrestor, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Chair for General Purpose, Legal_Tech Ver 2.0, mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2) Searched String: Brizing Rod Kg Earthing Rod, Tungsten Rod, Steel Rod 30.1mm Di...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections