Tender for Oxygen Mask, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Mask, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547639 | Ref ID: 141453729).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Medicine Ball category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Medicine Ball Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Oxygen Mask, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141453729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OXYGEN MASK
BOQ Title: Medicines, Medicine Ball
Item Title: Oxygen Mask
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: 4199, Air Freshener liquid (V3), Household Insecticides (V2), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Arishta, Paint spray gun, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Searched String: TAB TAXIM 200 MG Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections