Tender for Oxygen Mask for Paed, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Mask for Paed, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #12) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918726 | Ref ID: 147356918).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendable store, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendable store, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Oxygen Mask for Paed, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147356918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BBQR specification
BOQ Title: Expendable store, Medicine Kit Bag
BOQ Title: Expendable store, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Oxygen Mask for Paed
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 9:31 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Expendable store
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Biosafety Cabinet (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), true rms clamp meter, Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections