Tender for Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Flash Back Arrestor, F...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Flash Back Arrestor, Flash Back Arrestor, Welding Helmet as Per Is, Qty: 33 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6326697 | Ref ID: 120785907).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Flash Back Arrestor, Flash Back Arrestor, Welding Helmet as Per Is, Qty: 33 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Flash Back Arrestor, Flash Back Arrestor, Welding Helmet as Per Is, Qty: 33 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2), Flash Back Arrestor, Flash Back Arrestor, Welding Helmet as Per Is, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120785907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6326697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) (Q2), Flash Back Arrestor (Q3), Welding Helmet as per IS 5983 (Q3), Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 12-06-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections